New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
NZIFSA
NZIFSA

home -> competitions -> entries  

Competitions

New Zealand National Championships Entries

SurnameFirstnameTeamClubCoach(es)Choreographer

New Zealand Waltzing Trophy

SHOGIMENAnne-Sophie   Anne-Sophie / Dominic   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Maryna Shakirzianava
SHOGIMENDominic   Anne-Sophie / Dominic   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Maryna Shakirzianava

CAMPBELLCrystal   Crystal / Nick   CISC  Ann Campbell, Kim Lewis  
KOKAYNicholas (Nick)   Crystal / Nick   CISC  Ann Campbell, Kim Lewis  Ann Campbell

DE VRIESJacquelyn (Jacqui)   Jacqui / Chris   CISC  Hélène Thivierge-Wren  Ann Campbell
BOYDChristopher (Chris)   Jacqui / Chris   QISC  Hélène Thivierge-Wren  Rochelle Scott

GREGORYRachel   Rachel / Shane   ISS  Deanna Pielak-Jones  Deanna Pielak-Jones
SPEDENShane   Rachel / Shane   ISS  Irena Zemanova, Deanna Pielak-Jones  Duncan Henderson

Norman Wright Waltzing Trophy

SHOGIMENAnne-Sophie   Anne-Sophie / Dominic   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Maryna Shakirzianava
SHOGIMENDominic   Anne-Sophie / Dominic   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Maryna Shakirzianava

Pre Primary Dance

SHOGIMENAnne-Sophie   Anne-Sophie / Dominic   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Maryna Shakirzianava
SHOGIMENDominic   Anne-Sophie / Dominic   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Maryna Shakirzianava

Primary Dance

CAMPBELLCrystal   Crystal / Nick   CISC  Ann Campbell, Kim Lewis  
KOKAYNicholas (Nick)   Crystal / Nick   CISC  Ann Campbell, Kim Lewis  Ann Campbell

Novice Dance

GREGORYRachel   Rachel / Shane   ISS  Deanna Pielak-Jones  Deanna Pielak-Jones
SPEDENShane   Rachel / Shane   ISS  Irena Zemanova, Deanna Pielak-Jones  Duncan Henderson

Juvenile Pairs

CROUDIS-BONNIFACEKara   Kara / Ashley   AIFSC  Mike Aldred, Keryn Haynes  
CROUDIS-BONNIFACEAshley   Kara / Ashley   AIFSC  Mike Aldred, Keryn Haynes  

Junior Pairs

FIGGINSMorgan   Morgan / Grant   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Maryna Shakirzianava
HOWIEGrant   Morgan / Grant   DISC  Irena Zemanova, Mike Aldred  

Juvenile 12 and over Ladies

ANGCarolyn      CISC  Jill Borland,   
HERNSTADTKayla      CISC  Hélène Thivierge-Wren  
JUDDEmma      AIFSC  Debbie Darvill  Debbie Darvill
LOWECaitlin      AISC  Irena Zemanova  
MONKEmma      CISC  Michelle Russell  
MULHOLLANDTessa      CISC  Michelle Russell  
NOETZEL-HAYWARDAnja      CISC  Michelle Russell  
WASHINGTONAbby      AISC  Irena Zemanova  
WILSONAshley      AISC  Irena Zemanova  

Juvenile 12 and over Men

CROUDIS-BONNIFACEAshley      AIFSC  Mike Aldred, Keryn Haynes  
MALONEBreandan      CISC  Jill Borland, Kim Lewis  
MAXWELLHayden      CISC  Kim Lewis  
MCIVORConnor      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  

Juvenile under 12 Ladies

ANDERSSON-SVANBRINKIda      CISC  Jill Borland  
ANGTiffany      CISC  Jill Borland,   
CALVOEmily-Jayne      ISS  Helen Sutherland  Helen Sutherland
CHINJo-Ann      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Maryna Shakirzianava
CROUDIS-BONNIFACEKara      AIFSC  Mike Aldred, Keryn Haynes  
DANBROOKTracy      AIFSC  Caitlin Haynes, Keryn Haynes  Caitlin Haynes
EDWARDSKelsi      AIFSC  Debbie Darvill, Kelly Pearce  Debbie Darvill
FLOKAVeronica      AIFSC  Tristan Thode, Val White  
HIRAFUNEKaho      AIFSC  Liudmila Kuznetsova  
HORNSian      QISC  Rochelle Scott  
HUBBERSTamara      GFSC  Ebru Aydin, Aslihan Verran  
LAUDPreeya      GFSC  Slava Kuznetsov, Liudmila Kuznetsova  Aslihan Verran
MCGUIGANKeely      ISS  Irena Zemanova  
SUTHERLANDEvelyn      ISS  Helen Sutherland  
TAMEPOBrooke      GFSC  Rosie Armstrong  Rosie Armstrong
VENTERKeziah      AIFSC  Liudmila Kuznetsova  
VOIGTRachelle      ISS  Irena Zemanova  Irena Zemanova
ZHAOJessica      AIFSC  Liudmila Kuznetsova  Olga Erofeeva

Pre Primary Ladies

CAMERON-BROWNZoe      AIFSC  Rosie Armstrong  
COSTELLOShannon      ISS  Helen Sutherland  Helen Sutherland
DE VRIESJacquelyn (Jacqui)      CISC  Ann Campbell  Ann Campbell
GENTLEAbby      ISS  Irena Zemanova  Irena Zemanova
HARRIESAmber      AIFSC  Mike Aldred  Mike Aldred
HOULISTONEmma      ISS  Helen Sutherland  
LEYAlexandra      AIFSC  Mike Aldred  Mike Aldred
MILLERAbbey      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  Caitlyn Paul
PROWSEAmelia      AIFSC  Liudmila Kuznetsova  Liudmila Kuznetsova
PULLARFallon      ISS  Irena Zemanova  
RICHDALEChelsea      CISC  Michelle Russell  Michelle Russell
SUTHERLANDBailey      ISS  Irena Zemanova  
WONGWinnie      AIFSC  Fanis Shakirzianau, Maryna Shakirzianava  

Intermediate Ladies

BETTINKCourtney      GFSC  Aslihan Verran  Aslihan Verran
VOIGTMichaela      ISS  Irena Zemanova  Irena Zemanova
WINSPEARChristine      AIFSC  Rosie Armstrong, Liudmila Kuznetsova  

Intermediate Men

SPEDENShane      ISS  Irena Zemanova, Deanna Pielak-Jones  Duncan Henderson

Primary Ladies

CLEMENTAimee      ISS  Irena Zemanova  Irena Zemanova
LEWISMykaila      CISC  Marina Tsevina  Marina Tsevina
QUIGLEYIyrin      AIFSC  Slava Kuznetsov, Liudmila Kuznetsova  

Novice Ladies

BROWNSEYPaige      AIFSC  Liudmila Kuznetsova  
CAMPBELLAyesha      CISC  Kim Lewis  
FLOKAChristina      AIFSC  Keryn Haynes, Val White  
GUILFORD-MONACHINOLaura      AIFSC  Liudmila Kuznetsova  
MACGIBBONSarah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Maryna Shakirzianava
MATRAVERSAnnika      CISC  Marina Tsevina, Michelle Russell  
MORRISMelissa      ISS  Irena Zemanova  Irena Zemanova
NADASAriel      AIFSC  Mike Aldred  
PARKJessie      CISC    
PARKERMadelaine      CISC  Kim Lewis  Liudmila Kuznetsova
TANAKAYuko      AIFSC  Mike Aldred  

Novice Men

BOYDChristopher (Chris)      QISC  Kim Lewis  Rochelle Scott

Junior Ladies

CAMPBELLEmily (Millie)      AISC  Irena Zemanova  Irena Zemanova
MCGILLANClair      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Maryna Shakirzianava
MILLSLaura      CISC  Marina Tsevina  Marina Tsevina
O'NEILLElizabeth      CISC  Marina Tsevina  Marina Tsevina
O'NEILLJuliette      CISC  Michelle Russell  
PAULCaitlyn      CISC  Marina Tsevina, Michelle Russell  Marina Tsevina
ROUTAlexandra (Allie)      AIFSC  Mike Aldred  
WAUGHSamantha (Sam)      CISC  Marina Tsevina  Marina Tsevina

Junior Men

HEMSCameron      GFSC  Slava Kuznetsov, Liudmila Kuznetsova  

Senior Ladies

FIGGINSMorgan      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Maryna Shakirzianava
ROUTAlexandra (Allie)      AIFSC  Mike Aldred  

Senior Men

HEMSCameron      GFSC  Slava Kuznetsov, Liudmila Kuznetsova  
THODETristan      AIFSC  Slava Kuznetsov, Liudmila Kuznetsova  
WILSONMathieu      GFSC  Liudmila Kuznetsova  

Pre Primary Solo Dance

COSTELLOErin      ISS  Helen Sutherland  Helen Sutherland
MCFADZIENBrenna      ISS  Helen Sutherland  Helen Sutherland

Primary Solo Dance

CALVOEmily-Jayne      ISS  Helen Sutherland  Helen Sutherland
LEWISMykaila      CISC  Marina Tsevina  Marina Tsevina
MARRTabitha      ISS  Helen Sutherland  Helen Sutherland
VOIGTRachelle      ISS  Irena Zemanova  Irena Zemanova

Open Solo Dance

CAMPBELLAyesha      CISC  Kim Lewis, Hélène Thivierge-Wren  

Adult Synchronized

BEGEJJeanne   Spectrum   CMFSC  Kim Lewis  
BELLKatherine (Kate)   Spectrum   CMFSC  Kim Lewis  
CHRISTIESONJan   Spectrum   CMFSC  Kim Lewis  
DAWSONSophie   Spectrum   CMFSC  Kim Lewis  
DERBYSHIREMonique   Spectrum   CMFSC  Kim Lewis  
FORSBERGNatasha (Tash)   Spectrum   CMFSC  Kim Lewis  
GILL-FOXDeborah (Debbie)   Spectrum   CMFSC  Kim Lewis, Kim Lewis  
JOHNSONKanako   Spectrum   CMFSC  Kim Lewis  
KINGJeanette   Spectrum   CMFSC  Kim Lewis  
LAIRDJune   Spectrum   CMFSC  Kim Lewis  
SMITHCushla   Spectrum   CMFSC  Kim Lewis  
TOPEAmy   Spectrum   CMFSC  Kim Lewis  
VAN ORSOUWHollie   Spectrum   CMFSC  Kim Lewis  
WHITELinda   Spectrum   CMFSC  Kim Lewis  
CODDStephen   Spectrum   CMFSC  Kim Lewis  
SCANESRobin   Spectrum   CMFSC  Kim Lewis  
LEWISKimberley (Kim)   Spectrum (alt)   CMFSC  Kim Lewis  

Advanced Novice Synchronized

CARSONHannah   Botany Blades   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes, Debbie Darvill  
CROUDIS-BONNIFACEKara   Botany Blades   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes, Keryn Haynes  
DANBROOKTracy   Botany Blades   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes, Keryn Haynes  Caitlin Haynes
DELBRIDGEKatie (Kate)   Botany Blades   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  
EDWARDSKelsi   Botany Blades   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes, Kelly Pearce  Debbie Darvill
GATLANDAlexandra (Alex)   Botany Blades   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  
GATLANDDanielle (Dani)   Botany Blades   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  
HARRIESAmber   Botany Blades   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  Mike Aldred
LEYAlexandra   Botany Blades   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  Mike Aldred
PROWSEAmelia   Botany Blades   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  Liudmila Kuznetsova
WRIGHTCarlin   Botany Blades   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  
XUEJennifer   Botany Blades   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  Olga Erofeeva
ZHAOJessica   Botany Blades   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  Olga Erofeeva
DENNISNicole   Botany Blades (alt)   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  
ROBINSONJessica   Botany Blades (alt)   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  
SYMONSGillian   Botany Blades (alt)   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes, Caitlin Haynes  

Juvenile Synchronized

BLOWEmily   Botany Bladettes   AIFSC  Kelly Pearce, Caitlin Haynes  
DANBROOKTracy   Botany Bladettes   AIFSC  Kelly Pearce, Keryn Haynes  Caitlin Haynes
DELBRIDGEKatie (Kate)   Botany Bladettes   AIFSC  Kelly Pearce  
DENNISNicole   Botany Bladettes   AIFSC  Kelly Pearce  
EDWARDSKelsi   Botany Bladettes   AIFSC  Kelly Pearce, Kelly Pearce  Debbie Darvill
GOUWMelissa   Botany Bladettes   AIFSC  Kelly Pearce  
KENNEDYAlicia   Botany Bladettes   AIFSC  Kelly Pearce, Caitlin Haynes  
PEARCEMegan   Botany Bladettes   AIFSC  Kelly Pearce, Debbie Darvill  
PENFOLDKatie   Botany Bladettes   AIFSC  Kelly Pearce  
ROBINSONJessica   Botany Bladettes   AIFSC  Kelly Pearce  
SYMONSGillian   Botany Bladettes   AIFSC  Kelly Pearce, Caitlin Haynes  
VAN UDENCharlotte   Botany Bladettes   AIFSC  Kelly Pearce  
XUEJennifer   Botany Bladettes   AIFSC  Kelly Pearce  Olga Erofeeva
MACASKILLGemma   Botany Bladettes (alt)   AIFSC  Kelly Pearce  

ANTHONY-WHIGHAMZara   Ici-Cools   DISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
CHAMBERLAINArina (Kaitlin)   Ici-Cools   DISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
DE ROOYStephanie (Steph)   Ici-Cools   DISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
GIPPAnya   Ici-Cools   DISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones, Deanna Pielak-Jones  
GIPPEllen   Ici-Cools   DISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones, Deanna Pielak-Jones  
KINGNina   Ici-Cools   DISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
KNOPPGeorgia   Ici-Cools   DISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones, Deanna Pielak-Jones  
VERHOEFShanna   Ici-Cools   DISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
WALDBURGERTayla   Ici-Cools   DISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  

Open Synchronized

BRAKEMegan   Botany Ice Force   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  Debbie Darvill
GALLAGHERAshleigh   Botany Ice Force   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  
GATLANDDanielle (Dani)   Botany Ice Force   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  
GATLANDNicola (Nicky)   Botany Ice Force   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  
HAYNESKeryn   Botany Ice Force   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  
LILLEYAlice   Botany Ice Force   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  
PENFOLDKatie   Botany Ice Force   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  
POONAngela   Botany Ice Force   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  Debbie Darvill
THOMASSamantha (Sam)   Botany Ice Force   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  
THOMPSONAlaina   Botany Ice Force   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  
THOMPSONAshleigh   Botany Ice Force   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  
WALTERSLaura   Botany Ice Force   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  
WILLSAlison   Botany Ice Force   AIFSC  Keryn Haynes  

CALVOEmily-Jayne   Ice Odyssey   ISS  Helen Sutherland  Helen Sutherland
COSTELLOErin   Ice Odyssey   ISS  Helen Sutherland  Helen Sutherland
COSTELLOShannon   Ice Odyssey   ISS  Helen Sutherland  Helen Sutherland
HOULISTONEmma   Ice Odyssey   ISS  Helen Sutherland  
LILLYRebecca   Ice Odyssey   ISS  Helen Sutherland  Helen Sutherland
MARRSamantha   Ice Odyssey   ISS  Helen Sutherland  Helen Sutherland
MARRTabitha   Ice Odyssey   ISS  Helen Sutherland  Helen Sutherland
MCFADZIENBrenna   Ice Odyssey   ISS  Helen Sutherland  Helen Sutherland
VOIGTRachelle   Ice Odyssey   ISS  Irena Zemanova  Irena Zemanova

BAKENOlivia   Silver Torque   CISC  Ann Campbell  
BUSBYVerity   Silver Torque   CISC  Ann Campbell, Ann Campbell  Michelle Russell
CAMPBELLCrystal   Silver Torque   CISC  Ann Campbell, Kim Lewis  
DE VRIESAnna   Silver Torque   CISC  Ann Campbell  
DE VRIESJacquelyn (Jacqui)   Silver Torque   CISC  Ann Campbell  Ann Campbell
DOUGLASAnna   Silver Torque   CISC  Ann Campbell  
O'NEILLJuliette   Silver Torque   CISC  Ann Campbell  
SNELLINGJoanne   Silver Torque   CISC  Ann Campbell  
USMARCaitlin   Silver Torque   CISC  Ann Campbell  
MAXWELLHayden   Silver Torque   CISC  Ann Campbell  

Senior Synchronized

BRAKEMegan   Ice Statix   AIFSC  Anita Chow  Debbie Darvill
BROWNSEYPaige   Ice Statix   AIFSC  Anita Chow, Slava Kuznetsov  
CHOWAnita   Ice Statix   AIFSC  Anita Chow  
GATLANDNicola (Nicky)   Ice Statix   AIFSC  Anita Chow  
GREGORYClaire   Ice Statix   AIFSC  Anita Chow  
GREGORYRachel   Ice Statix   AIFSC  Anita Chow  Deanna Pielak-Jones
HARRIESAmber   Ice Statix   AIFSC  Anita Chow  Mike Aldred
HAYNESKeryn   Ice Statix   AIFSC  Anita Chow  
MCAVOYAlexandra (Alex)   Ice Statix   AIFSC  Anita Chow  
MCAVOYHannah   Ice Statix   AIFSC  Anita Chow  Keryn Haynes
POTGIETERJahné   Ice Statix   AIFSC  Anita Chow  
THOMPSONAlaina   Ice Statix   AIFSC  Anita Chow  
THOMPSONAshleigh   Ice Statix   AIFSC  Anita Chow  
WILLSAlison   Ice Statix   AIFSC  Anita Chow  
HEMSCameron   Ice Statix   AIFSC  Anita Chow, Liudmila Kuznetsova  
HAYNESCaitlin   Ice Statix (alt)   AIFSC  Anita Chow  

ATTWOOLLGeorgina (Georgie)   Icentric   DISC  skater choreographed self  
CAMPBELLCrystal   Icentric   DISC  skater choreographed self, Kim Lewis  
DE VRIESJacquelyn (Jacqui)   Icentric   DISC  skater choreographed self  Ann Campbell
GARDNERVictoria   Icentric   DISC  skater choreographed self, Deanna Pielak-Jones  
GLEESONRose   Icentric   DISC  skater choreographed self, Deanna Pielak-Jones  
HOEBERGENAshleigh   Icentric   DISC  skater choreographed self  Deanna Pielak-Jones
KLIEGLMegan   Icentric   DISC  skater choreographed self  
KUBULAKimberley (Kim)   Icentric   DISC  skater choreographed self  
MENGBrylie   Icentric   DISC  skater choreographed self  
PULLARFallon   Icentric   DISC  skater choreographed self  
STEVENSLisa   Icentric   DISC  skater choreographed self  
VOIGTMichaela   Icentric   DISC  skater choreographed self  Irena Zemanova
HOWIEGrant   Icentric   DISC  skater choreographed self, Mike Aldred  

Special Olympics Level 3 Men

HOFFMANCameron      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  

Special Olympics Level 5 Men

MALONEBreandan      CISC  Jill Borland, Kim Lewis  

Adult Silver Dance

BUTLINSusan (Sue)   Sue / Owen   DISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
NAUMANNOwen   Sue / Owen   DISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  

Adult Interpretive Open Ladies

BEGEJJeanne      CMFSC  Marina Tsevina  

Adult Platinum Ladies

DOUGLASAnna      CMFSC  Ann Campbell  
HOEBERGENKelly      DISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  Deanna Pielak-Jones

Adult Saphire Ladies

BUSBYVerity      CISC  Michelle Russell  Michelle Russell
DAWSONSophie      CISC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Silver Ladies

MILLSLoris      QISC  Duncan Henderson  Duncan Henderson
STANBURYEleanor      CISC  Marina Tsevina, Hélène Thivierge-Wren  Marina Tsevina

Adult Silver Men

DICKSONKeith      DISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones, Fanis Shakirzianau  skater choreographed self