New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
NZIFSA
NZIFSA

home -> competitions -> entries  

Competitions

South Island Championships Entries

SurnameFirstnameTeamClubCoach(es)Choreographer

Elementary Dance

PICKERINGGemma   Gemma & Benji   DISC  Sarah MacGibbon  
PICKERINGBenjamin (Benji)   Gemma & Benji   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Juvenile Dance

GUISEIsabelle   Isabella & Dashane   ISS  Simone Thornett  
DU PLESSISDashane   Isabella & Dashane   ISS  Simone Thornett  

HOLTZLucienne   Lucienne & Tim   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Fanis Shakirzianau
BRADFIELDTimothy (Tim)   Lucienne & Tim   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Kiwiskate Ladies

DAVIEArayah      ISS    
DICKSONOlivia      DISC    
FERCOTGaia      QISC    
HILLCharlee      QISC    
JONKERKaci      CISC    
LIEffie      QISC    
PHILIPSMatilda      DISC    
SANSONMaddie      ISS    
SUNGIrene      CISC    
WEARINGPoppy      QISC    
WOODMyffy      QISC    
ZHANGKitty      CISC    

Kiwiskate Men

LIGavin      QISC    
MARSHCarter      ISS    
PETTERSONCooper      ISS    

Pre Elementary Ladies

BAYNEOlivia      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
BOOTHMaddisyn      AISC  Rachel Hope  
CARRAmy      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
COTTONMia      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
DINGYuhuan      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
DOWNERJessica      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
HUGHESOlivia      ISS  Simone Thornett  
JONKERMya      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
LEWISArlea      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
MARSHLilly      ISS  Simone Thornett  
STADESophie      AISC  Rachel Hope  
WALLISAmy      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
WERETAGabrielle (Gabby)      CISC  Michelle Russell  
XUTianai (Tina)      CISC  Marina Tsevina  

Pre Elementary Men

BRADFIELDJames (Jamie)      DISC  Grant Howie  
EYREGibbston (Gibbo)      DISC  Grant Howie  
KOVARSKIDaniel      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Elementary Ladies

BLACKEREleanor      DISC  Grant Howie, Jen Siegel  Grant Howie
CARRMegan      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
DE OLIVEIRAClarice      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
DOUGLASHayley      CISC  Michelle Carroll  
DUMBLEMaddison (Maddi)      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
EARLYCaragh      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
EVANSChonelle      ISS  Simone Thornett  
GARLANDPhoebe      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
GRANTBillie      AISC    
PETTERSONMaia      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Elementary Men

BOOTHJoshua      AISC  Rachel Hope  

Juvenile 12 and over Ladies

BUCKBYBethan      DISC  Sarah MacGibbon  
DALLEYIsabelle      DISC  Grant Howie  
FOXStacy      DISC  Grant Howie  
FREWENJorja      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
LISTERRachel      CISC  Michelle Carroll  
MALEYRosie      DISC  Grant Howie  
MILLAR-COOTEEmily      DISC  Grant Howie  
PICKFORDAimee      DISC  Grant Howie  
SHORTBriar      DISC  Grant Howie  
SMITHIsabella      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
WEBSTERAlicia      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  

Juvenile 12 and over Men

BRADFIELDTimothy (Tim)      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Juvenile under 12 Ladies

ADAMSTailah      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
CHINNGeorgia      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
EVANGELOUJazmyn      DISC  Grant Howie  
SUTTONHannah      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Juvenile under 12 Men

PICKERINGBenjamin (Benji)      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Basic Novice Ladies

AGSORNWONGAvon      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
CATHROBrooke      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
EVANSAdriana      ISS  Simone Thornett  
FOTHERINGHAMEmma      ISS  Simone Thornett  
NEWBURYMilla      CISC  Elizabeth O'Neill, Michelle Russell  
ST CLAIR-NEWMANKatie      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
WILSONTowa      CISC  Michelle Russell  

Intermediate Ladies

SEATTERSasha      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  

Intermediate Novice Ladies

CLARKEClaudia      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
CROOKSEmilia      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
HOLTZLucienne      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Fanis Shakirzianau
JOEMisaki      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
RICHENSRivers      CISC  Michelle Russell  

Intermediate Novice Men

RICHENSStar      CISC  Michelle Russell  

Advanced Novice Ladies

SIMEHannah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
SIMERebekah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Advanced Novice Men

DOUGHERTYReuben      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Junior Ladies

CORNWELLNerin      Guest    
SEWELLKatherine (Katie)      DISC  Grant Howie  
TAPEALAVASiutoni (Asia)      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Fanis Shakirzianau

Junior Men

MCIVERConnor      CISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Senior Ladies

MACGIBBONSarah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Fanis Shakirzianau

Pre Elementary Solo Dance

RICHENSCanyon      CISC  Michelle Carroll  

Adult Synchronized

BEGEJ (CAPT)Jeanne   Spectrum   CMFSC    
BYKERKHayley   Spectrum   CMFSC    
COXKirsty   Spectrum   CMFSC    
JOHNSONKanako   Spectrum   CMFSC    
KINGJeanette   Spectrum   CMFSC    
MEINSusan (Sue)   Spectrum   CMFSC    
POOLEAnna   Spectrum   CMFSC    
SARJEANTElizabeth (Liz)   Spectrum   CMFSC    
SMITHVicki   Spectrum   CMFSC    
CODDStephen   Spectrum   CMFSC    

Mixed Age Synchronized

BLACKEREleanor   Cutting Edge   DISC  Grant Howie  Grant Howie
DALLEYIsabelle   Cutting Edge   DISC  Grant Howie  
HENDERSON (CAPTAIN)Amelie   Cutting Edge   DISC  Grant Howie  Grant Howie
JANNINKRachel   Cutting Edge   DISC  Grant Howie  
KELLERSymone   Cutting Edge   DISC  Grant Howie  
MALEYRosie   Cutting Edge   DISC  Grant Howie  
MCCORMICKJazelle   Cutting Edge   DISC  Grant Howie  
MILLAR-COOTEEmily   Cutting Edge   DISC  Grant Howie  
PICKFORDAimee   Cutting Edge   DISC  Grant Howie  
WILSON-BROWNTallulah   Cutting Edge   DISC  Grant Howie  Grant Howie

Adult Interpretive Bronze Ladies

JANNINKRachel   Bronze I   DISC  Jen Siegel, Grant Howie  

DOUGHERTYChristine   Bronze II   DISC  Grant Howie  
KINGJeanette   Bronze II   CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  
PICKERINGFiona   Bronze II   DISC  Grant Howie  
STEVENSChristine (Chris)   Bronze II   ISS  Simone Thornett  
WHITELinda   Bronze II   CMFSC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Interpretive Bronze Men

GILMOURJohn   Bronze II   CMFSC  Michelle Russell  Michelle Russell

Adult Interpretive Silver Ladies

CLEARWATEREmily   Silver I   CMFSC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Interpretive Silver Men

MCIVERLiam   Silver I   CISC  Marina Tsevina  

Adult Interpretive Silver Ladies

COXKirsty   Silver II   CMFSC    

HOSEITSusan (Sue)   Silver III   DISC  Grant Howie  

Adult Interpretive Gold Ladies

GIPPAnya   Gold I   DISC  Grant Howie  

Adult Bronze II Ladies

DOUGHERTYChristine      DISC  Grant Howie  
KINGJeanette      CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  
PICKERINGFiona      DISC  Grant Howie  
POOLEAnna      CMFSC  Michelle Carroll  
SWENSSONSandra      ISS  Simone Thornett  
WHITELinda      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Silver I Ladies

CLEARWATEREmily      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  
SIDDARachel      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
WOOLLETTRachel      CISC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Silver I Men

MCIVERLiam      CISC  Marina Tsevina  

Adult Silver II Ladies

HOSEITSusan (Sue)   Silver III   DISC  Grant Howie