New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
NZIFSA
NZIFSA

home -> competitions -> entries  

Competitions

DISC Club Championship Entries

SurnameFirstnameTeamClubCoach(es)Choreographer

Elementary Dance

GUISEIsabelle   Guise and Du Plessis   ISS  Simone Thornett  
DU PLESSISDashane   Guise and Du Plessis   ISS  Simone Thornett  

HOLTZLucienne   Holtz and Bradfield   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Fanis Shakirzianau
BRADFIELDTimothy (Tim)   Holtz and Bradfield   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

PICKERINGGemma   Pickering and Pickering   DISC  Sarah MacGibbon  
PICKERINGBenjamin (Benji)   Pickering and Pickering   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Kiwiskate Ladies

BELLAnoushka   10 and over   DISC    
BLAIKIESophia   10 and over   DISC    

GILLANDERSScarlett   Development Skills - Tier 1   DISC    

COTTONMia   under 10   QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
DICKSONOlivia   under 10   DISC    
MAHONRuby   under 10   DISC    
MARKSOlivia   under 10   DISC  Sarah MacGibbon  
PHILIPSMatilda   under 10   DISC    

Kiwiskate Men

MARSHCarter   under 10   ISS    
PETTERSONCooper   under 10   ISS    

Pre Elementary Ladies

MARSHLilly   10 and over   ISS  Simone Thornett  
SYMISTERPaige   10 and over   DISC    

Pre Elementary Men

KOVARSKIDaniel   10 and over   ISS  Simone Thornett  

Pre Elementary Ladies

HENDERSONShawna   under 10   DISC  Grant Howie  
LEWISArlea   under 10   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
WINSLADEMaddison (Maddy)   under 10   DISC  Sarah MacGibbon  
ZENGSelina   under 10   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Pre Elementary Men

BRADFIELDJames (Jamie)   under 10   DISC  Grant Howie  
EYREGibbston (Gibbo)   under 10   DISC  Grant Howie  

Elementary Ladies

BLACKEREleanor   10 and over   DISC  Grant Howie, Jen Siegel  Grant Howie
CHINNGeorgia   10 and over   QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
DOUGLASHayley   10 and over   CISC  Michelle Carroll  
HOWEEva   10 and over   CISC  Michelle Carroll  

PETTERSONMaia   under 10   ISS  Simone Thornett  
PICKERINGGemma   under 10   DISC  Sarah MacGibbon  

Juvenile 12 and over Ladies

FREWENJorja      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
MILLAR-COOTEEmily      DISC    
PICKFORDAimee      DISC  Grant Howie  
WEBSTERAlicia      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  

Juvenile 12 and over Men

BRADFIELDTimothy (Tim)      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Juvenile under 12 Ladies

ADAMSTailah      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
BUCKBYBethan      DISC  Sarah MacGibbon  
EVANGELOUJazmyn      DISC  Grant Howie, Michelle Panagakos  
SHORTBriar      DISC  Grant Howie  
SUTTONHannah      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Juvenile under 12 Men

PICKERINGBenjamin (Benji)      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Basic Novice Ladies

CATHROBrooke      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
FOTHERINGHAMEmma      ISS  Simone Thornett  
ST CLAIR-NEWMANKatie      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Intermediate Men

DALKIEEzra      CISC  Michelle Carroll  

Intermediate Novice Ladies

CLARKEClaudia      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
HOLTZLucienne      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Fanis Shakirzianau
JOEMisaki      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
SHALLARDSophie      ISS  Simone Thornett  
SIMERebekah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Advanced Novice Ladies

SIMEHannah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Advanced Novice Men

DOUGHERTYReuben      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Junior Ladies

CORNWELLNerin      Guest    
KORCKNicola      AIFSC  Gordon Rushton  
SEWELLKatherine (Katie)      DISC  Grant Howie  
TAPEALAVASiutoni (Asia)      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Fanis Shakirzianau

Adult Interpretive Bronze Ladies

JANNINKRachel   Adult Bronze I   DISC  Jen Siegel, Grant Howie  

DOUGHERTYChristine   Adult Bronze II   DISC  Grant Howie  
PICKERINGFiona   Adult Bronze II   DISC  Grant Howie  

Adult Interpretive Silver Ladies

HOSEITSusan (Sue)      DISC  Grant Howie  

Adult Bronze II Ladies

DOUGHERTYChristine      DISC  Grant Howie  
PICKERINGFiona      DISC  Grant Howie  

Adult Silver II Ladies

HOSEITSusan (Sue)   Adult Silver III   DISC  Grant Howie