New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
NZIFSA
NZIFSA

home -> competitions -> entries  

Competitions

South Island Ice Skating Championship Entries

SurnameFirstnameTeamClubCoach(es)Choreographer

Juvenile Pairs

EVANSChonelle      ISS  Simone Thornett  
KOVARSKIDaniel      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Kiwiskate Ladies

BRYCEMadison      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
ELLETCaitlin      AISC  Rachel Hope  
FLOODCoco      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
GOLDENLayla      AISC    
JOHNSONLily      CISC  Ann Campbell  
KENDRICKNeve      DISC    
SANGSTERBridey      AISC    
SANGSTERTahlia      AISC    
SMITHAstrid      AISC  Rachel Hope  
THURSTONShiloh      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
WOODMyffy      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  

Kiwiskate Men

GOODWINConan      DISC    

Pre Elementary Ladies

BLAIKIESophia      DISC  Sarah MacGibbon  
BOOTHMaddisyn      AISC  Rachel Hope, Simone Thornett  
COLEMANJessica      AISC  Rachel Hope  
DICKSONOlivia      DISC    
DINGYuhuan      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
GOODWINCharne      DISC    
HENDERSONShawna      DISC    
HEO (SUNG)Darin (Irene)      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
JONKERKaci      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
LANGI-SCOTTLilah      DISC  Sarah MacGibbon, Fanis Shakirzianau  
MAHONRuby      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
MARKSOlivia      DISC    
MATHERSLucy      CISC  Michelle Carroll  
MORRISSorayah      CISC  Michelle Carroll  
SANSONMaddie      ISS  Simone Thornett  
SMITHMaia      AISC  Rachel Hope  
STADEJorja      AISC  Rachel Hope  
STADESophie      AISC  Rachel Hope  
THOMSONOlivia      DISC  Sarah MacGibbon  
WALLISAmy      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
WINSLADEMaddison (Maddy)      DISC  Sarah MacGibbon  
XUTianai (Tina)      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
ZHANGKitty      CISC  Marina Tsevina  

Pre Elementary Men

DANIELLEd      CISC  Michelle Carroll  
WATSONEli      CISC  Michelle Carroll  

Elementary Ladies

BAYNEMargaret (Olivia)      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
CARRAmy      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
CASBOLTNika      AISC  Rachel Hope  
COTTONMia      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
DOWNERJessica      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
LAUDAlexis      Guest  Stephanie Woodacre  
LEWISArlea      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
SYMISTERPaige      DISC  Sarah MacGibbon  
WERETAGabrielle (Gabby)      CISC  Michelle Russell  
ZENGSelina      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Elementary Men

BOOTHJoshua      AISC  Rachel Hope, Simone Thornett  
MARSHCarter      ISS  Simone Thornett  
MILLERJake      AISC  Rachel Hope, Simone Thornett  

Juvenile 12 and over Ladies

CARRMegan      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
CASBOLTSienna      AISC  Rachel Hope  
CHINNGeorgia      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
DALLEYIsabelle      DISC  Megan Kliegl  
DOUGLASHayley      CISC  Michelle Carroll  
DUMBLEMaddison (Maddi)      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
EARLYCaragh      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
EVANSChonelle      ISS  Simone Thornett  
HORRELLBrittany      AISC  Rachel Hope  
HOWEEva      CISC  Michelle Carroll  
HUGHESOlivia      ISS  Simone Thornett  
MARSHLilly      ISS  Simone Thornett  
PICKFORDAimee      DISC    
WHITFIELDPoppy      Guest    

Juvenile 12 and over Men

KOVARSKIDaniel      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Juvenile under 12 Ladies

ADAMSTailah      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
DE OLIVEIRAClarice      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
JONKERMya      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
PETTERSONMaia      ISS  Simone Thornett  
RIHIA-TAMAKIMeriana      Guest  Grant Howie  

Juvenile under 12 Men

PETTERSONCooper      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Basic Novice Ladies

BUCKBYBethan      DISC  Sarah MacGibbon  
EVANGELOUJazmyn      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
EVANSAdriana      ISS  Simone Thornett  
FREWENJorja      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
MALEYRosie      DISC    
NEWBURYMilla      CISC  Elizabeth O'Neill  
WEBSTERAlicia      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  

Intermediate Ladies

CROOKSEmilia      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
ST CLAIR-NEWMANKatie      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
WILSONTowa      CISC  Michelle Russell  

Intermediate Novice Ladies

CATHROBrooke      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
FOTHERINGHAMEmma      ISS  Simone Thornett  
SUTTONHannah      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Intermediate Novice Men

RICHENSStar      CISC  Michelle Russell  

Advanced Novice Ladies

CLARKEClaudia      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
JOEMisaki      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
RICHENSRivers      CISC  Michelle Russell  
SIMERebekah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Advanced Novice Men

DALKIEEzra      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Junior Ladies

SIMEHannah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
TAPEALAVASiutoni (Asia)      DISC    

Junior Men

MCIVERConnor      CISC  Michelle Russell, Marina Tsevina  

Senior Ladies

MACGIBBONSarah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Fanis Shakirzianau

Mixed Age Synchronized

BLACKEREleanor   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl, Jen Siegel  Megan Kliegl
DALLEYIsabelle   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
ELKANDjuna   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
GRIMALDIAbby   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
HENDERSONAmelie   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
JANNINKRachel   Cutting Edge   DISC  Jen Siegel, Megan Kliegl  
KELLERSymone   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
MCCORMICKJazelle   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
MILLAR-COOTEEmily (Team Captain) (Emily)   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
SHORTBriar   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
SYMISTERPaige   Cutting Edge   DISC  Sarah MacGibbon  
WILSON-BROWNTallulah   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  Megan Kliegl

BENSEMANNBrittany   Kia Kaha   CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
BYKERKHayley   Kia Kaha   CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
DOUGLASHayley   Kia Kaha   CISC  Michelle Carroll  
HENDERSONOlivia   Kia Kaha   CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
HOWEEva   Kia Kaha   CISC  Michelle Carroll  
LISTERRachel   Kia Kaha   CISC  Michelle Carroll  
MILLERAbbey   Kia Kaha   CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
RYANWillow   Kia Kaha   CISC  Caitlyn Paul  Caitlyn Paul
SEATTERSasha   Kia Kaha   CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
TARTTHelena   Kia Kaha   CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
WILSONTowa   Kia Kaha   CISC  Michelle Russell  
WINTERAnna   Kia Kaha   CISC  Caitlyn Paul, Michelle Russell  Caitlyn Paul
WOOLLETTRachel   Kia Kaha   CISC  Michelle Russell  
MCIVERLiam (Team Captain) (Liam)   Kia Kaha   CISC  Marina Tsevina  

Adult Interpretive Bronze Ladies

KINGJeanette   Bronze II   CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  
PICKERINGFiona   Bronze II   DISC    

STEVENSChristine (Chris)   Bronze III   ISS  Simone Thornett  

Adult Interpretive Silver Ladies

MCCROSTIEHannah   Silver I   AISC    

COXKirsty   Silver II   CMFSC    

HOSEITSusan (Sue)   Silver III   DISC    

Adult Interpretive Gold Ladies

SEATTERSasha   Gold I   CISC  Caitlyn Paul  

Adult Interpretive Gold Men

MCIVERLiam   Gold I   CISC  Marina Tsevina  

Adult Bronze I Ladies

DAWBERJosephine (Josie)      CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  
INGRAMKaitlyn      CMFSC  Michelle Carroll  
KENWORTHYAimee      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Bronze II Ladies

KINGJeanette      CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  
PICKERINGFiona      DISC    

Adult Silver I Ladies

LISTERRachel      CISC  Michelle Carroll  
MCCROSTIEHannah      AISC    
SIDDARachel      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
WOOLLETTRachel      CISC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Silver II Ladies

HOSEITSusan (Sue)   Silver III   DISC    
SWENSSONSandra   Silver III   ISS  Simone Thornett  

Adult Gold I Ladies

SEATTERSasha      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
WINTERAnna      CISC  Caitlyn Paul, Michelle Russell  Caitlyn Paul

Adult Gold I Men

MCIVERLiam      CISC  Marina Tsevina  

Adult Bronze I Solo Dance

INGRAMKaitlyn      CMFSC  Michelle Carroll