New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
NZIFSA
NZIFSA

home -> competitions -> entries  

Competitions

Otago Southland Club Champs Entries

SurnameFirstnameTeamClubCoach(es)Choreographer

Novice Dance

PICKERINGGemma   Benji Pickering   DISC  Sarah MacGibbon, Fanis Shakirzianau  

PICKERINGBenjamin (Benji)   Gemma Pickering   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

BRADFIELDTimothy (Tim)   Lucienne Holtz   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

HOLTZLucienne   Timothy Bradfield   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Fanis Shakirzianau

Juvenile Pairs

EVANSChonelle      ISS  Simone Thornett  
KOVARSKIDaniel      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Kiwiskate Ladies

ELLETTCaitlin   10 & over   AISC    
GOLDENlayla   10 & over   AISC    
SANGSTERTahlia   10 & over   AISC    
THURSTONShiloh   10 & over   QISC    
WOODMyfanwy (Myffy)   10 & over   QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  

BRYCEMadison   Under 10   DISC    
SANGSTERBridey   Under 10   AISC    

Kiwiskate Men

GOODWINConan   Under 10   DISC    

Pre Elementary Ladies

COLEMANJessica   10 & over   AISC  Rachel Hope  
GOODWINCharne   10 & over   DISC    
HENDERSONShawna   10 & over   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
STADEJorja   10 & over   AISC  Rachel Hope  
STADESophie   10 & over   AISC  Rachel Hope  
WEARINGPoppy   10 & over   QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  

BOOTHMaddisyn   10 &over   AISC  Rachel Hope, Simone Thornett  
SMITHMaia   10 &over   AISC  Rachel Hope  

DICKSONOlivia   Under 10   DISC    
FERCOTGaia   Under 10   QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
MAHONRuby   Under 10   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
MARKSOlivia   Under 10   DISC    
THOMSONOlivia   Under 10   DISC  Sarah MacGibbon  

Elementary Ladies

CARRAmy      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
CASBOLTNika      AISC  Rachel Hope  
COTTONMia      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
DOWNERJessica      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
LEWISArlea      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
ZENGSelina      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Elementary Men

BOOTHJoshua      AISC  Rachel Hope, Simone Thornett  
MARSHCarter      ISS  Simone Thornett  
MILLERJake      AISC  Rachel Hope, Simone Thornett  

Juvenile 12 and over Ladies

CARRMegan      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
CASBOLTSienna      AISC  Rachel Hope  
CHINNGeorgia      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
EARLYCaragh      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
EVANSChonelle      ISS  Simone Thornett  
HORRELLBrittany      AISC  Rachel Hope  
HUGHESOlivia      ISS  Simone Thornett  
MARSHLilly      ISS  Simone Thornett  
NEWTONIsla      ISS    
PICKFORDAimee      DISC    

Juvenile 12 and over Men

KOVARSKIDaniel      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Juvenile under 12 Ladies

DE OLIVEIRAClarice      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
PETTERSONMaia      ISS  Simone Thornett  
PICKERINGGemma      DISC  Sarah MacGibbon, Fanis Shakirzianau  

Juvenile under 12 Men

PETTERSONCooper      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Basic Novice Ladies

BUCKBYBethan      DISC  Sarah MacGibbon  
EVANGELOUJazmyn      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
EVANSAdriana      ISS  Simone Thornett  
FREWENJorja      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  
MALEYRosie      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
WEBSTERAlicia      QISC  Deanna Pielak-Jones  

Basic Novice Men

BRADFIELDTimothy (Tim)      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Intermediate Ladies

ST CLAIR-NEWMANKatie      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Intermediate Novice Ladies

CATHROBrooke      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
FOTHERINGHAMEmma      ISS  Simone Thornett  
SUTTONHannah      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Intermediate Novice Men

RICHENSStar      CISC  Michelle Russell  

Advanced Novice Ladies

HOLTZLucienne      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Fanis Shakirzianau
JOEMisaki      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
RICHENSRivers      CISC  Michelle Russell  
SIMERebekah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Advanced Novice Men

DALKIEEzra      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Junior Ladies

SIMEHannah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
TAPEALAVASiutoni (Asia)      DISC    

Adult Interpretive Bronze Ladies

STEVENSChristine (Chris)   II   ISS  Simone Thornett  

Adult Interpretive Silver Ladies

HOSEITSusan (Sue)   III   DISC    

Adult Interpretive Gold Ladies

HOEBERGENKelly   II   ISS  Simone Thornett  

Adult Bronze II Ladies

PICKERINGFiona   II   DISC    

Adult Silver II Ladies

MCCROSTIEHannah   II   AISC    

HOSEITSusan (Sue)   III   DISC    
SWENSSONSandra   III   ISS  Simone Thornett  

Adult Gold II Ladies

HOEBERGENKelly   II   ISS  Simone Thornett