Surname | Firstname | Team | Club | Coach(es) | Choreographer | ||
New Zealand Waltzing Trophy | |||||||
PICKERING | Gemma | Pickering/Pickering | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
PICKERING | Benjamin (Benji) | Pickering/Pickering | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
SIME | Hannah | Sime/Dalkie | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
DALKIE | Ezra | Sime/Dalkie | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
Norman Wright Waltzing Trophy | |||||||
PICKERING | Gemma | Pickering/Pickering | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
PICKERING | Benjamin (Benji) | Pickering/Pickering | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
Basic Novice Dance | |||||||
SIME | Hannah | Sime/Dalkie | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
DALKIE | Ezra | Sime/Dalkie | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
Intermediate Novice Dance | |||||||
PICKERING | Gemma | Pickering/Pickering | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
PICKERING | Benjamin (Benji) | Pickering/Pickering | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
Advanced Novice Dance | |||||||
HOLTZ | Lucienne | Holtz/Bradfield | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | Fanis Shakirzianau | ||
BRADFIELD | Timothy (Tim) | Holtz/Bradfield | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | |||
KYLE | Ann | Kyle/Barraclough | AIFSC | Debbie Darvill, Mathieu Wilson | |||
BARRACLOUGH | Blake | Kyle/Barraclough | AIFSC | Mathieu Wilson, Debbie Darvill | |||
Juvenile Under 12 | |||||||
JONKER | Kaci | CISC | Caitlyn Paul | ||||
LANGI-SCOTT | Lilah | DISC | Sarah MacGibbon, Fanis Shakirzianau | ||||
REN | Mei (Mira) | AIDC | |||||
WU | Ziyao (Nicca) | Guest | Bess Cao | ||||
YANG | Emily | GFSC | Rosie Armstrong | ||||
YAO | April | GFSC | Rosie Armstrong | ||||
ZENG | Selina | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | ||||
MARSH | Carter | ISS | Simone Thornett | ||||
PETTERSON | Cooper | ISS | Simone Thornett | ||||
Juvenile Ladies | |||||||
FOLWELL | Rilee | GFSC | Gordon Rushton | ||||
GOODWIN | Charne | DISC | Tanya Bakerman-Fulton | ||||
HUGHES | Olivia | ISS | Simone Thornett, Helen Sutherland | ||||
MARSH | Lilly | ISS | Simone Thornett | ||||
WERETA | Gabrielle (Gabby) | CISC | Michelle Russell | ||||
Basic Novice Under 12 | |||||||
AIXINJUELUO | Qiwen (Christine) | WAISC | Bess Cao, Gordon Rushton | ||||
POKORNY | Sophie | AIDC | Mathieu Wilson | ||||
WONG | Alethea | AIFSC | Mathieu Wilson | ||||
Basic Novice Ladies | |||||||
ADAMS | Tailah | QISC | Millie Pridham | ||||
CHINN | Georgia | QISC | Millie Pridham | ||||
DOUGLAS | Hayley | CISC | Michelle Russell | ||||
DUMBLE | Maddison (Maddi) | CISC | Caitlyn Paul | ||||
HOWE | Eva | CISC | Michelle Carroll | ||||
JONKER | Mya | CISC | Caitlyn Paul | ||||
PETTERSON | Maia | ISS | Simone Thornett | ||||
STANSFIELD | Brooke | AIFSC | Debbie Darvill | ||||
YANG | Connie | GFSC | Stephanie Woodacre | ||||
Basic Novice Men | |||||||
LEE | Bryan | GFSC | Stephanie Woodacre, Gordon Rushton | ||||
Intermediate Novice Under 12 | |||||||
KYLE | Ann | AIFSC | Debbie Darvill, Mathieu Wilson | ||||
TANG | Cara | AIFSC | Bess Cao, Gordon Rushton | ||||
Intermediate Novice Ladies | |||||||
CROOKS | Emilia | CISC | Caitlyn Paul | ||||
EVANGELOU | Jazmyn (Jazz) | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | ||||
HAMILTON | Alex | AIFSC | Debbie Darvill | ||||
NEWBURY | Milla | CISC | Michelle Russell | ||||
POKORNY | Olivia | AIDC | Mathieu Wilson | ||||
Intermediate Novice Men | |||||||
BARRACLOUGH | Blake | AIFSC | Mathieu Wilson, Debbie Darvill | ||||
RICHENS | Star | CISC | Michelle Russell | ||||
Advanced Novice Under 12 | |||||||
CATHRO | Brooke | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | ||||
CHEN | Marina | AIDC | Bess Cao, Rosie Armstrong | ||||
Advanced Novice Ladies | |||||||
GREENSTREET | Grace | CISC | Caitlyn Paul | ||||
SIME | Rebekah | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | ||||
SUTTON | Hannah | ISS | Helen Sutherland | ||||
ZHANG | Hope | AIFSC | Mathieu Wilson | ||||
Junior Under 12 | |||||||
LI | YanHao (Dwayne) | Guest | Bess Cao, Gordon Rushton | ||||
Junior Ladies | |||||||
ARMSTRONG | Mirika | WAISC | Rosie Armstrong, Mathieu Wilson | ||||
CLARKE | Claudia | CISC | Caitlyn Paul | ||||
GEBSER | Danielle (Dani) | GFSC | Bess Cao, Gordon Rushton | ||||
HAY | Jessica (Jess) | GFSC | Stephanie Woodacre | ||||
JOE | Misaki | DISC | Ricky Cockerill, Tanya Bakerman-Fulton | ||||
SIME | Hannah | DISC | Fanis Shakirzianau | ||||
SMITH | Ella | GFSC | Mathieu Wilson, Gordon Rushton | ||||
TAPEALAVA | Siutoni (Asia) | DISC | Tanya Bakerman-Fulton, Ricky Cockerill | Tanya Bakerman-Fulton | |||
WOODACRE | Natasha (Tash) | WAISC | Stephanie Woodacre, Bess Cao | ||||
Senior Ladies | |||||||
XU | Ruth | AIFSC | Mathieu Wilson | Mathieu Wilson | |||
Senior Men | |||||||
GERBER | Douglas | AIFSC | Mathieu Wilson | ||||
Basic Novice Synchronized | |||||||
AITKEN | Chloe | Ice Angels | AIFSC | Charlotte van Uden | |||
BATES | Olivia (Ollie) | Ice Angels | AIFSC | Charlotte van Uden | |||
BLINCOE | Maddison | Ice Angels | AIFSC | Charlotte van Uden | |||
BRIGGS | Megan | Ice Angels | AIFSC | ||||
CARVELL | Alice | Ice Angels | AIFSC | Charlotte van Uden | |||
CARVELL | Kate | Ice Angels | AIFSC | Charlotte van Uden | |||
JENNINGS | Sophie | Ice Angels | AIFSC | ||||
LAUD | Alexis | Ice Angels | WAISC | Preeya Laud, Charlotte van Uden | Stephanie Woodacre | ||
NEIL | Verity | Ice Angels | AIFSC | Charlotte van Uden | |||
PATEL | Krishnaa | Ice Angels | AIFSC | Charlotte van Uden | |||
ROBINSON | Charlotte | Ice Angels | AIFSC | ||||
TREMAIN | Anah | Ice Angels | AIFSC | Charlotte van Uden | |||
WOOLER | Gabriella (Gabby) | Ice Angels | AIFSC | Debbie Darvill | |||
GROENEWEGEN | Neske | Ice Angels (alt) | AIFSC | Debbie Darvill | |||
Mixed Age Synchronized | |||||||
ANTHONY-WHIGHAM | Zara | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
ELKAN | Djuna | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
GIPP | Anya | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
GRIMALDI | Abby | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
HENDERSON | Amelie | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
JANNINK | Rachael | Cutting Edge | DISC | Tanya Bakerman-Fulton, Megan Kliegl | |||
KELLER | Symone (Levi) | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
MALEY | Rosie | Cutting Edge | DISC | Tanya Bakerman-Fulton | |||
MCCORMICK | Jazelle | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
SEWELL | Katherine (Katie) | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
SHORT | Briar | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
ST CLAIR-NEWMAN | Katie | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | |||
SYMISTER | Paige | Cutting Edge | DISC | Ricky Cockerill | |||
WILSON-BROWN | Tallulah | Cutting Edge | DISC | Megan Kliegl | Megan Kliegl | ||
Adult Interpretive Bronze I Ladies | |||||||
FRANKLIN | Elise | WAISC | Gordon Rushton | ||||
INGRAM | Kaitlyn | CMFSC | Michelle Carroll | ||||
Adult Interpretive Bronze II Ladies | |||||||
MARINOVA | Viktoria | AIDC | Tracy Hipkiss | ||||
PICKERING | Fiona | DISC | Tanya Bakerman-Fulton | ||||
WALLACE | Susan | GFSC | Gordon Rushton | ||||
WHITE | Linda | CMFSC | Michelle Russell | ||||
Adult Interpretive Bronze III Ladies | |||||||
FORRESTER | Maureen | AIDC | Rosie Armstrong | ||||
GARELJA | Sally | AIDC | Stephanie Woodacre, Charlotte van Uden | ||||
KING | Jeanette | CMFSC | Caitlyn Paul | ||||
Adult Interpretive Silver I Ladies | |||||||
MARKHAM | Lydia | GFSC | Stephanie Woodacre | ||||
Adult Interpretive Silver II Ladies | |||||||
BRONKHORST | Glenda | AIDC | Stephanie Woodacre | ||||
LEVIEN | Olga | AIDC | Stephanie Woodacre | ||||
Adult Interpretive Silver III Ladies | |||||||
HOSEIT | Susan (Sue) | DISC | |||||
SWENSSON | Sandra | ISS | Simone Thornett | ||||
Adult Interpretive Gold I Ladies | |||||||
PRESTON | Vanessa | AIFSC | Charlotte van Uden | ||||
Adult Interpretive Gold II Ladies | |||||||
HOEBERGEN | Kelly | ISS | Simone Thornett | ||||
Adult Bronze I Ladies | |||||||
DAWBER | Josephine (Josie) | CMFSC | Caitlyn Paul | ||||
FRANKLIN | Elise | WAISC | Gordon Rushton | ||||
HAYWARD | Karla | CMFSC | Ann Campbell | ||||
INGRAM | Kaitlyn | CMFSC | Michelle Carroll | ||||
TOWNEND | Stephanie | GFSC | Gordon Rushton | ||||
Adult Bronze II Ladies | |||||||
BRONKHORST | Glenda | AIDC | Stephanie Woodacre | ||||
HOSKING | Suzanne | CMFSC | Michelle Carroll | ||||
WHITE | Linda | CMFSC | Michelle Russell | ||||
Adult Bronze III Ladies | |||||||
FORRESTER | Maureen | AIDC | Rosie Armstrong | ||||
KING | Jeanette | CMFSC | Caitlyn Paul | ||||
STEVENS | Christine (Chris) | QISC | Millie Pridham | ||||
Adult Bronze III Men | |||||||
GILMOUR | John | CMFSC | Michelle Russell | Michelle Russell | |||
Adult Silver I Ladies | |||||||
MARKHAM | Lydia | GFSC | Stephanie Woodacre | ||||
Adult Silver II Ladies | |||||||
HARRISON | Jacque | QISC | Millie Pridham | ||||
LEVIEN | Olga | AIDC | Stephanie Woodacre | ||||
SIDDA | Rachel | QISC | Millie Pridham | ||||
Adult Gold II Ladies | |||||||
HOEBERGEN | Kelly | ISS | Simone Thornett |