New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
NZIFSA
NZIFSA

home -> competitions -> entries  

Competitions

North Island Ice Skating Championships Entries

SurnameFirstnameTeamClubCoach(es)Choreographer

Elementary Dance

RENMira   Mira and Dan   AIDC    
HARVEY-CROSSDaniel   Mira and Dan   GFSC  Rosie Armstrong, Gordon Rushton  

Advanced Novice Dance

KYLEAnn   Ann Kyle & Blake Barraclough   AIFSC  Debbie Darvill, Mathieu Wilson  
BARRACLOUGHBlake   Ann Kyle & Blake Barraclough   AIFSC  Mathieu Wilson, Debbie Darvill  

HOLTZLucienne   Lucienne Holtz & Tim Bradfield   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Fanis Shakirzianau
BRADFIELDTim   Lucienne Holtz & Tim Bradfield   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Junior Dance

GUISEIsabelle   Isabelle Guise & Dashane Du Plessis   ISS  Helen Sutherland  
DU PLESSISDashane   Isabelle Guise & Dashane Du Plessis   ISS  Helen Sutherland  

Pre Elementary Under 12

LANGSavannah      WAISC  Stephanie Woodacre  
WOOLERGabriella (Gabby)      AIFSC  Debbie Darvill  
YANGAshley      GFSC  Stephanie Woodacre  
YANGReanna      GFSC  Stephanie Woodacre  

Elementary Under 12

HENikki      GFSC  Stephanie Woodacre  

Elementary Ladies

BAUSSMANNZavannah      GFSC  Gordon Rushton  
LAUDAlexis      WAISC  Preeya Laud, Charlotte Van Uden  Stephanie Woodacre

Juvenile Under 12

RENMira      AIDC    
SPENCERAva      AIDC  Gordon Rushton  
WANGVicky      AIDC  Tracy Hipkiss  Tracy Hipkiss
WUNicca Zi Yao (Nicca)      AIDC  Bess Cao  
YANGEmily      GFSC  Rosie Armstrong  
YAOApril      GFSC  Rosie Armstrong  

Juvenile Ladies

FOLWELLRilee      GFSC  Gordon Rushton  

Juvenile Men

HARVEY-CROSSDaniel      GFSC  Rosie Armstrong, Gordon Rushton  

Basic Novice Under 12

AIXINJUELUOChristine      WAISC  Bess Cao, Gordon Rushton  
POKORNYSophie      AIDC  Mathieu Wilson  
WONGAlethea      AIFSC  Mathieu Wilson  
ZOUKelly      AIDC  Tracy Hipkiss  

Basic Novice Ladies

HUJasmine      AIDC  Rosie Armstrong  
STANSFIELDBrooke      AIFSC  Debbie Darvill  
YANGConnie      GFSC  Stephanie Woodacre  

Basic Novice Men

LEEBryan      GFSC  Stephanie Woodacre, Gordon Rushton  

Intermediate Novice Under 12

KYLEAnn      AIFSC  Debbie Darvill, Mathieu Wilson  
TANGCara      AIFSC  Bess Cao, Gordon Rushton  

Intermediate Novice Ladies

HAMILTONAlex      AIFSC  Debbie Darvill  
POKORNYOlivia      AIDC  Mathieu Wilson  

Intermediate Novice Men

BARRACLOUGHBlake      AIFSC  Mathieu Wilson, Debbie Darvill  

Advanced Novice Under 12

CHENMarina      AIDC  Bess Cao, Rosie Armstrong  

Advanced Novice Ladies

ZHANGHope      AIFSC  Mathieu Wilson  

Advanced Novice Men

KADLCIKStepan      AIFSC  Mathieu Wilson, Rosie Armstrong  

Junior Under 12

LIDwayne      AIDC  Bess Cao, Gordon Rushton  

Junior Ladies

ARMSTRONGMirika      WAISC  Rosie Armstrong, Mathieu Wilson  
GEBSERDanielle (Dani)      GFSC  Bess Cao, Gordon Rushton  
HAYJess      GFSC  Stephanie Woodacre  
SHICordelia      AIDC  Tracy Hipkiss, Gordon Rushton  Bess Cao
SMITHElla      GFSC  Mathieu Wilson, Gordon Rushton  
WOODACRENatasha      WAISC  Stephanie Woodacre, Rosie Armstrong  Bess Cao

Senior Ladies

XURuth      AIFSC  Mathieu Wilson  Mathieu Wilson

Senior Men

GERBERDouglas      AIFSC  Mathieu Wilson  

Elementary Synchronized

YAMMegan   Vibranium   AIDC  Tracy Hipkiss  
BAEEva   Vibranium   AIDC  Tracy Hipkiss  
CHENEnola   Vibranium   AIDC  Tracy Hipkiss  
KIMSiyul   Vibranium   AIDC  Tracy Hipkiss  
TANRina   Vibranium   AIDC  Tracy Hipkiss  
WEIAshley   Vibranium   AIDC  Tracy Hipkiss  
WONGJessica   Vibranium   AIDC  Tracy Hipkiss  
ZHUEvie   Vibranium   AIDC  Tracy Hipkiss  
HUIKyle   Vibranium   AIDC  Tracy Hipkiss  
QIYi   Vibranium   AIDC  Tracy Hipkiss  

Adult Interpretive Bronze I Ladies

FRANKLINElise      WAISC  Gordon Rushton  
TEREKHOVAEvgeniia (Evgenia)      GFSC  Gordon Rushton  

Adult Interpretive Bronze II Ladies

MARINOVAViktoria      AIDC  Debbie Darvill, Tracy Hipkiss  
WALLACESusan      GFSC  Gordon Rushton  

Adult Interpretive Bronze III Ladies

FORRESTERMaureen      AIDC  Rosie Armstrong  
GARELJASally      AIDC  Stephanie Woodacre, Charlotte Van Uden  

Adult Interpretive Silver I Ladies

MARKHAMLydia      GFSC  Stephanie Woodacre  

Adult Interpretive Silver II Ladies

BRONKHORSTGlenda      AIDC  Stephanie Woodacre  
LEVIENOlga      AIDC  Stephanie Woodacre  

Adult Interpretive Gold I Ladies

PRESTONVanessa      AIFSC  Charlotte Van Uden  

Adult Bronze I Ladies

FRANKLINElise      WAISC  Gordon Rushton  
TOWNENDStephanie      GFSC  Gordon Rushton  

Adult Bronze II Ladies

BRONKHORSTGlenda      AIDC  Stephanie Woodacre  

Adult Bronze III Ladies

FORRESTERMaureen      AIDC  Rosie Armstrong  

Adult Silver I Ladies

SIVERTSENJuliette      GFSC  Stephanie Woodacre  
VALLETTaylyn      AIFSC  Charlotte Van Uden  
....      KiwiSkat    

Adult Silver II Ladies

LEVIENOlga      AIDC  Stephanie Woodacre  

Adult Gold I Ladies

WALKERYasmin      AIFSC    

Adult Gold II Ladies

SQUIERSheryl      GFSC  Gordon Rushton  

Adult Gold II Solo Dance

BRONKHORSTGlenda      AIDC  Stephanie Woodacre  

Adult Adult Synchronized

ALFARONicole   Momentum   GFSC  Gordon Rushton  
FORRESTERMaureen   Momentum   AIDC  Rosie Armstrong  
GARELJASally   Momentum   AIDC  Stephanie Woodacre, Charlotte Van Uden  
MARINOVAViktoria   Momentum   AIDC  Tracy Hipkiss  
PRESTONVanessa   Momentum   AIFSC  Charlotte Van Uden  
VERHEULAnne   Momentum   AIFSC  Tracy Hipkiss  
VON RANDOWLouise   Momentum   WAISC  Debbie Darvill  
WILSONLorna   Momentum   AIDC  Stephanie Woodacre, Charlotte Van Uden