New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
NZIFSA
NZIFSA

home -> info -> champions -> titleholders  

New Zealand National Title Holders

National Title Holders

GRADE 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
Juvenile Ladies under 12 Zara Anthony-Whigham (DISC): 65.81 Haylee Booth (ISS): 33.45 Nicola Korck (AIFSC): 24.95 Katie Sewell: 26.44 Laila Bekhit: 22.90
Juvenile Men under 12   Harrison Bain (AIFSC): 35.85 Harrison Bain (AIFSC): 27.67 Rohan Kinraid: 22.03 Tama Anthony-Whigham: 20.53
Juvenile Ladies 12 and Over Megan Pearce (AIFSC): 57.79 Kaitlin Chamberlain (DISC): 32.45      
Juvenile Men 12 and Over William Keay (CISC): 54.64 Michael Durham (GFSC): 34.67      
Pre Primary Ladies Rebecca Lau (CISC): 74.26 Keely McGuigan (ISS): 34.04 Abbey Heale (CISC): 30.88 Scarlett Harradine-Stevenson: 30.33 Katie Sewell: 25.28
Pre Primary Men Connor McIver (CISC): 62.70 Alex Anstey (DISC): 31.30 Brodie Jaeger (ISS): 17.72    
Primary Ladies Preeya Laud (GFSC): 77.96 Brooke Tamepo (WAISC): 65.67 Anastasia Kuznetsova (AIFSC): 35.37 Abbey Heale: 30.06 Abbey Heale: 29.02
Primary Men Thomas Woodbridge (GFSC): 65.73     Brian Lee: 37.17  
Intermediate Ladies Zoe Cameron-Brown (GFSC): 80.56 Alexandra Ley (AIFSC): 60.52 Krystal Deets (AIFSC): 31.83 Kara Croudis-Bonniface: 27.96 Sara Reynolds: 28.04
Intermediate Men Sean Jones (GFSC): 62.70 Connor McIver (CMFSC): 70.91 Michael Durham (GFSC): 39.58    
Novice Ladies Iyrin Quigley (AIFSC): 84.78 Tracy Danbrook (AIFSC): 72.61 Tracy Danbrook (AIFSC): 71.59 Anastasia Kuznetsovawest: 68.35 Zelda Ladefoged: 57.06
Novice Men   Thomas Woodbridge (GFSC): 86.64   Connor McIver: 54.00 Harrison Bain: 73.77
Junior Ladies Madelaine Parker (CISC): 95.50 Madelaine Parker (CISC): 98.76 Brin Berge (QISC): 99.76 Madelaine Parker: 94.86 Tracy Danbrook: 82.07
Junior Men Chris Boyd (QISC): 83.76   Thomas Woodbridge (GFSC): 91.95 Michael Durham: 107.66 Michael Durham: 111.76
Senior Ladies Samantha Waugh (CISC): 89.35 Morgan Figgins (DISC): 99.87 Morgan Templeton (AIFSC): 98.59 Sarah MacGibbon: 81.58 Allie Rout: 100.11
Senior Men Cameron Hems (GFSC): 115.72 Cameron Hems (GFSC): 122.32 Cameron Hems (GFSC): 102.87 Mathieu Wilson: 98.05  
Pre Primary Pairs   Zara Anthony-Whigham / Alex Anstey (DISC): 20.73 Zara Anthony-Whigham / Alex Anstey (DISC): 30.88    
Senior Pairs Ariel Nadas / Grant Howie (DISC): 71.65 Ariel Nadas / Grant Howie (WAISC): 84.51      
Juvenile Dance Nina Koslow / Patrick Costley (AIFSC): 39.60 Anja Noetzel-Hayward / Connor McIver (CISC): 49.48 Chahna Davis / Liam McIver (CISC/CMFSC): 30.41 Amelia Prowse / Sean Jones /: 33.04  
Pre Primary Dance     Rebecca Lau / Patrick Costley (CISC/AIFSC): 43.06   Sasha Seatter / Sage Robinson: 27.89
Novice Dance       Anja Noetzel-Hayward / Connor McIver /: 51.20 Chahna Davis / Liam McIver: 41.18
Junior Dance Ayesha Campbell / Shane Speden (CISC): 102.21 Ayesha Campbell / Shane Speden (CISC): 80.59 Ayesha Campbell / Shane Speden (CISC/ISS): 97.83   Anja Noetzel-Hayward / Connor McIver: 79.90
Senior Dance       Ayesha Campbell / Shane Speden /: 72.86  
Norman Wright Waltzing Trophy Anne-Sophie Shogimen / Dominic Shogimen (DISC): 21.10        
New Zealand Waltzing Trophy Anne-Sophie Shogimen / Dominic Shogimen (DISC): 24.46       Sasha Seatter / Sage Robinson: 16.02
Pre Primary Solo Dance Emma Houliston (ISS): 17.52 Hayley Bykerk (CISC): 20.62 Maureen Forrester (AIDC): 17.62 Georgia Buxton: 18.44  
Primary Solo Dance Rebecca Lau (CISC): 22.49 Rebecca Lau (CISC): 23.04 Hayley Bykerk (CMFSC): 39.41    
Open Solo Dance     Rebecca Lau (CISC): 24.84 Patrick Costley: 18.98  
Juvenile Synchronized Botany Bladettes (AIFSC): 30.03   Botany Bladettes (AIFSC): 22.09 Botany Blades: 24.77  
Open Synchronized Ice Odyssey (ISS): 59.74 Botany Splice (AIFSC): 65.62   Kia Kaha: 28.78 Kia Kaha: 30.50
Novice Synchronized Botany Blades: 40.50 Botany Blades (AIFSC): 41.75      
Junior Synchronized Botany N-Sync (AIFSC): 61.79   Arctic Glace (AIFSC): 61.20 Mesmericewest: 74.76 Icentric: 56.18
Senior Synchronized Ice Statix (AIFSC): 64.47        
Adult Synchronized Spectrum (CMFSC): 33.41 Spectrum (CMFSC): 36.03 Spectrum (CMFSC): 26.43 Spectrum: 25.36 Spectrum: 29.79
Adult Bronze I Ladies   Emajane Harwood (CISC): 22.26 Andrea Lee (GFSC): 23.73    
Adult Bronze I Men Ben Southern (CISC): 16.34        
Adult Bronze II Ladies Valentina Floka (AIFSC) Catherine Rezaei-Abyaneh (AIFSC): 20.63 Catherine Rezaei-Abyaneh (AIFSC): 18.78 Xenia Kotikovawest: 13.85  
Adult Bronze II Men Karl Hewitt (DISC): 20.67        
Adult Silver I Ladies Anna Douglas (CMFSC): 23.55 Anna Douglas (CMFSC): 28.35 Antonia Yeo (GFSC): 27.51 Anna Douglas: 28.97  
Adult Silver I Men       Sage Robinson: 24.42  
Adult Silver II Ladies Loris Mills (QISC): 25.87     Jill Borland-Ward: 27.29  
Adult Silver II Men   Karl Hewitt (DISC): 28.05   Karl Hewitt: 20.92  
Adult Gold I Ladies Kelly Hoebergen (ISS): 21.24 Kelly Hoebergen (ISS): 32.22 Chelsea Richdale (CISC): 32.98 Kelly Hoebergen: 29.21  
Adult Elite I Ladies Krystal Deets (AIFSC): 33.98 Caitlyn Paul (CISC): 43.21 Caitlyn Paul (CISC): 41.81 Melissa Morris: 40.27  
Adult Elite II Ladies       Krystal Deets: 46.31  
Adult Bronze Pairs Shirley Low / Stephen Codd (CMFSC): 13.28