New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
New Zealand Ice Figure Skating Association Inc.
NZIFSA
NZIFSA

home -> competitions -> entries  

Competitions

South Island Ice Skating Championships Entries

SurnameFirstnameTeamClubCoach(es)Choreographer

South Island Dancing Trophy Dance

PICKERINGGemma   Pickering & Pickering   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
PICKERINGBenjamin (Benji)   Pickering & Pickering   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

SIMEHannah   Sime & Dalkie   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
DALKIEEzra   Sime & Dalkie   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Elementary Dance

HUGHESOlivia   Hughes & Miller   ISS  Simone Thornett, Helen Sutherland  
MILLERJake   Hughes & Miller   AISC  Sarah MacGibbon, Rachel Hope  

Basic Novice Dance

SIMEHannah   Sime & Dalkie   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
DALKIEEzra   Sime & Dalkie   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Intermediate Novice Dance

PICKERINGGemma   Pickering & Pickering   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
PICKERINGBenjamin (Benji)   Pickering & Pickering   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Advanced Novice Dance

HOLTZLucienne   Holtz & Bradfield   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  Fanis Shakirzianau
BRADFIELDTimothy (Tim)   Holtz & Bradfield   DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Junior Dance

GUISEIsabelle   Guise & Du Plessis   ISS  Helen Sutherland  
DU PLESSISDashane   Guise & Du Plessis   ISS  Helen Sutherland  

KiwiSkate Under 12

HUKyleigh      CISC    
HUNTCharlotte      ISS  Simone Thornett  
PATERSONEmmie      ISS  Simone Thornett  
PRITCHARDJohanca      ISS    
THURSTONZoe      QISC    

Pre Elementary Under 12

LIUYiyao (Yolanda)      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
BRYCEMadison      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
DICKSONOlivia      DISC  Tanya Bakerman  
EDMONDSSabine      QISC  Millie Campbell  
KENDRICKNeve      DISC  Kaitlin Chamberlain  
LUKONINAMariia (Masha)      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
MORRISSorayah      CISC  Michelle Carroll  
SMITHAstrid      AISC  Simone Thornett  Simone Thornett

Pre Elementary Ladies

FLOODCoco      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
ROMERILBrianna      CISC  Ann Campbell  
WILDBOREAnna      CISC  Michelle Carroll  

Elementary Under 12

CARRAmy      QISC  Millie Campbell  
HENDERSONShawna      DISC  Kaitlin Chamberlain  
MARKSOlivia      DISC  Kaitlin Chamberlain, Fanis Shakirzianau  
XUTianai (Tina)      CISC  Marina Tsevina  

Elementary Ladies

BLAIKIESophia      DISC  Sarah MacGibbon  
SMITHMaia      AISC  Simone Thornett  Simone Thornett
ZHANGYi (Kitty)      CISC  Marina Tsevina  

Elementary Men

DANIELLEdward (Ed)      CISC  Michelle Carroll  

Juvenile Under 12

JONKERKaci      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
LANGI-SCOTTLilah      DISC  Sarah MacGibbon, Fanis Shakirzianau  
LEWISArlea      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
ZENGSelina      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
MARSHCarter      ISS  Simone Thornett  
PETTERSONCooper      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Juvenile Ladies

BAYNEMargaret (Olivia)      CISC  Marina Tsevina  
CARRMegan      QISC  Millie Campbell  
GOODWINCharne      DISC  Tanya Bakerman  
HUGHESOlivia      ISS  Simone Thornett, Helen Sutherland  
MARSHLilly      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Juvenile Men

MILLERJake      AISC  Sarah MacGibbon, Rachel Hope  

Basic Novice Ladies

CHINNGeorgia      QISC  Millie Campbell  
DE OLIVEIRAClarice      QISC  Millie Campbell  
JONKERMya      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
PETTERSONMaia      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Intermediate Novice Ladies

CROOKSEmilia      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
EVANGELOUJazmyn      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
NEWBURYMilla      CISC  Michelle Russell  

Advanced Novice Under 12

CATHROBrooke      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  

Advanced Novice Ladies

GREENSTREETGrace      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
SIMERebekah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
SUTTONHannah      ISS  Helen Sutherland  

Junior Ladies

CLARKEClaudia      CISC  Caitlyn Paul  
JOEMisaki      DISC  Ricky Cockerill  
SIMEHannah      DISC  Fanis Shakirzianau  
TAPEALAVASiutoni (Asia)      DISC  Tanya Bakerman, Ricky Cockerill  Tanya Bakerman

Mixed Age Synchronized

ANTHONY-WHIGHAMZara   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
DALLEYIsabelle   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
GIPPAnya   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
GRIMALDIAbby   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
HENDERSONAmelie   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
JANNINKRachael (Rachel)   Cutting Edge   DISC  Tanya Bakerman, Megan Kliegl  
KELLERSymone   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
MALEYRosie   Cutting Edge   DISC  Tanya Bakerman  
MCCORMICKJazelle   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
SEWELLKatherine (Katie)   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
SHORTBriar   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
ST CLAIR-NEWMANKatie   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  
SYMISTERPaige   Cutting Edge   DISC  Ricky Cockerill  
WILSON-BROWNTallulah   Cutting Edge   DISC  Megan Kliegl  Megan Kliegl

Adult Interpretive Bronze II Ladies

BLONDELLMartina      ISS  Simone Thornett  
PICKERINGFiona      DISC  Tanya Bakerman  
WHITELinda      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Interpretive Bronze III Ladies

KINGJeanette      CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  

Adult Interpretive Silver I Ladies

MCCROSTIEHannah      AISC  Sarah MacGibbon  

Adult Interpretive Silver III Ladies

HOSEITSusan (Sue)      DISC    
SWENSSONSandra      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Adult Interpretive Gold I Men

MCIVERLiam      CISC  Marina Tsevina  

Adult Interpretive Gold II Ladies

HOEBERGENKelly      ISS  Simone Thornett  

Adult Bronze I Ladies

DAWBERJosephine (Josie)      CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  
HAYWARDKarla      CMFSC  Ann Campbell  

Adult Bronze II Ladies

HOSKINGSuzanne      CMFSC  Michelle Carroll  
WHITELinda      CMFSC  Michelle Russell  

Adult Bronze III Ladies

KINGJeanette      CMFSC  Caitlyn Paul  
STEVENSChristine (Chris)      QISC  Millie Campbell  

Adult Silver I Ladies

MCCROSTIEHannah      AISC  Sarah MacGibbon  

Adult Silver II Ladies

HARRISONJacque      QISC  Millie Campbell  
SIDDARachel      QISC  Millie Campbell  

Adult Silver III Ladies

HOSEITSusan (Sue)      DISC    

Adult Gold I Men

MCIVERLiam      CISC  Marina Tsevina  

Adult Gold II Ladies

HOEBERGENKelly      ISS  Simone Thornett